Talking videos of you with captions, upright for Reels and TikTok or wide for LinkedIn and X, up to 60 seconds each. Brandios plans them into your week next to your written posts and pictures.
One take
of you.
Make an AI clone of yourself from one take of up to 60 seconds on your phone. Brandios builds a twin of your face and voice from it, and from then on your twin films your videos while Brandios writes, plans and publishes them.
Becomes your twin.
Wherever you want to be seen.
Two studios and 16 scenes, from a villa pool terrace to a rooftop, an office, a clinic or a show home. Big-word captions or a small caption box, and split, corner or cutout layouts.
In your languages.
Your twin speaks English (US, UK, Australia, Canada, Ireland, New Zealand, India and South Africa), Arabic (Standard, Classical and seven dialects), German, French, Spanish, Italian, Portuguese, Dutch, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Polish and Turkish. In Arabic, each line is spoken in your cloned voice first, then filmed.
Narrated videos of 30 to 90 seconds put your cloned voice over your own pictures and licensed photos and clips found for your words. Licensed stock clips of what you are talking about can be cut in between your sentences.
Waits for your yes.
The camera opens only after you tick the consent box. You read three random words that expire after 30 minutes, and the app checks your recording for them. Your recording is used to make your videos.
- By default, nothing with your face publishes without your yes.
- You choose what waits for your approval, up to every single post.
- Delete your account and Brandios deletes your recording and your twin. The privacy policy lists the AI providers that process them.

Then out to five networks.
Connect LinkedIn, Instagram, Facebook Pages, X and TikTok, and Brandios posts your twin videos there for you.
- LinkedInVideo post
- FacebookReel on your Page
- InstagramReel
- XVideo post
- TikTokVideo
Which plans film twin videos.
Filmed twin videos come with Starter ($99 a month), Pro ($199 a month) and Elite ($399 a month). Creator ($49 a month) writes your posts, makes pictures for them and makes narrated videos in your cloned voice, without filmed twin videos. Twins included: one on Starter, three on Pro and five on Elite.
Autopilot plans at most 7 twin videos into a week. For real estate agents, property tours, twin presenter videos and twin tour videos come out of the same monthly count.
- Creator$49 a month
Posts, pictures and narrated videos in your cloned voice, without filmed twin videos.
- Starter$99 a month
20 twin videos a month, 15 s each at standard quality
1 twin included
- Pro$199 a month
40 twin videos a month, 15 s each at standard quality
3 twins included
- Elite$399 a month
80 twin videos a month, 15 s each at standard quality
5 twins included
Questions people ask
- How long is the recording?
- One take of up to 60 seconds, filmed on your phone. That is the only filming Brandios asks for.
- What does the recorder check?
- That you ticked the consent box, and that your recording contains the three random words it showed you, which expire after 30 minutes. The consent box covers yourself, or someone whose documented consent you hold.
- Does my clone sound like me?
- Yes. In English and the European languages your twin speaks in the voice from your own recording; in Arabic and in narrated videos, in a clone of your voice.
- Can I check every video before it goes out?
- Yes. By default every video with your face waits for your approval in the app or on Telegram, and you can ask for every post to wait too.
- Where does it publish?
- LinkedIn, Instagram, Facebook Pages, X and TikTok. For a network you have not connected, Brandios sends the post to Telegram so you can post it yourself.
- How many clones can I have?
- One on Starter, three on Pro and five on Elite.
On the blog:AI Video Twins for Business: What US Executives Need to Know Before They Go on AutopilotWhat UK Professionals Must Disclose When Posting AI Twin Videos











